You can leave comments with your TWITTER account or register, sign in simply... If You want to comment without registration, JUST SIGN IN (Temp. ID. = guest / Temp. Password = guest) and comment in any forum

Big Mama King

BMK
Big Mama King (BMK).jpg
Korean name
Hangul 비엠케이
Revised Romanization Biemkei
McCune–Reischauer Piemk'ei
Birth name
Hangul 김현정
Revised Romanization Gim Hyeon-jeong
McCune–Reischauer Kim Hyŏn-jŏng

Kim Hyun-jung (김현정, born 30 September 1973), professionally known as BMK or Big Mama King, is a South Korean female singer. After graduating from Seoul Jazz Academy in 1997, Big Mama King has lectured in various schools.


Some time before, she went out in a reality show where singers perform others' songs, called "I am a Singer"; they are ranked from one to seven. She lasted for three rounds (six episodes + one special episode). She was eliminated after being four votes off from sixth. She was first, the first round, and seventh (last) for the second round.




Comments

Sign In or Register to comment.

Debug Trace

Info Need to re-index theme cache
Info Need to re-index plugin cache
Info CommentModel->PageWhere()
Info
Comment.Page.10.175.1: false
Info CommentModel->CachePageWhere()
Info
Comment.Page.10.175.1: array (
  0 => '2015-10-13 01:24:15',
)
CopyRight@ Myboards.net
Contact