You can leave comments with your TWITTER account or register, sign in simply... If You want to comment without registration, JUST SIGN IN (Temp. ID. = guest / Temp. Password = guest) and comment in any forum

Yu Ji-in

Yu Ji-in
Born Lee Yun-hui
(1956-01-27)January 27, 1956
Seoul, South Korea
Occupation Actress
Years active 1974–present
Korean name
Hangul 유지인
Hanja
Revised Romanization Yu Ji-in
McCune–Reischauer Yu Chi-in
Birth name
Hangul 이윤희
Revised Romanization I Yun-hui
McCune–Reischauer I Yun-hui

Yu Ji-in (born January 27, 1956) is a South Korean actress active since 1974. She was born Lee Yun-hui in Seoul, South Korea in 1956 and received a bachelor and master degree in Theater and Film from Chung-Ang University. When she was a freshman at the school in 1974, she started her acting career after getting elected in a joint recruit held by the Yeonbang Film, and Weekly Hankook. From onwards to 1977, she appeared in one to three films per year and at the same time, she also acted as a TV actress affiliated to TBC TV.[1] Yu was commonly referred to as "New Troika" or "Second Troika" along with her rival actresses, Jeong Yun-hui and Chang Mi-hee of the 1970s and 1980s after the "First Troika", Moon Hee, Nam Jeong-im, and Yoon Jeong-hee of the 1960s.[2]


*Note; the whole list is referenced.[3]


Sign In or Register to comment.

Debug Trace

Info Need to re-index theme cache
Info Need to re-index plugin cache
Info CommentModel->PageWhere()
Info
Comment.Page.10.1379.1: false
CopyRight@ Myboards.net
Contact